Gift Card & Business Card Pricing
Detailed wholesale production pricing tiers for Gift Cards and Business Cards.
Gift Card Series
Gift Card Collection
* Teslin stock for 250–500 cards; standard bank-grade PVC for 1,000+ cards.
Currency: $ USD
| Category | Quantity | Total price | Approx. unit price | You save |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gift Card (Teslin / PVC) Teslin (250–500 cards) / Bank-grade PVC (1,000+ cards) Includes full design service and standard US domestic shipping. | 250 cardsTeslin (Durable) | $370 | ≈ $1.48/card | — |
500 cardsTeslin (Durable) | $540 | ≈ $1.08/card | 27% | |
1,000 cardsPVC (Bank-grade) | $850 | ≈ $0.85/card | 43% | |
1,500 cardsPVC (Bank-grade) | $1,175 | ≈ $0.78/card | 47% | |
2,000 cardsPVC (Bank-grade) | $1,550 | ≈ $0.78/card | 48% | |
2,500 cardsPVC (Bank-grade) | $1,925 | ≈ $0.77/card | 48% | |
5,000 cardsPVC (Bank-grade) | $3,750 | ≈ $0.75/card | 49% | |
Gift Certificate Paper Premium textured fine-art certificate paper Includes full design service and standard US domestic shipping. | 250 sheets | $275 | ≈ $1.10/sheet | — |
500 sheets | $375 | ≈ $0.75/sheet | 32% |
Gift Card (Teslin / PVC)
Teslin (250–500 cards) / Bank-grade PVC (1,000+ cards)
Includes full design service and standard US domestic shipping.
250 cardsTeslin (Durable)
$370
≈ $1.48/card500 cardsTeslin (Durable)
$54027%
≈ $1.08/card1,000 cardsPVC (Bank-grade)
$85043%
≈ $0.85/card1,500 cardsPVC (Bank-grade)
$1,17547%
≈ $0.78/card2,000 cardsPVC (Bank-grade)
$1,55048%
≈ $0.78/card2,500 cardsPVC (Bank-grade)
$1,92548%
≈ $0.77/card5,000 cardsPVC (Bank-grade)
$3,75049%
≈ $0.75/cardGift Certificate Paper
Premium textured fine-art certificate paper
Includes full design service and standard US domestic shipping.
250 sheets
$275
≈ $1.10/sheet500 sheets
$37532%
≈ $0.75/sheet* Prices do not include applicable sales tax. Production specifications and delivery confirmed during consultation.
Pricing information
- Gift Cards (Teslin / PVC): 250–500 cards produced on durable Teslin stock; 1,000+ cards produced on standard bank-grade PVC. All tiers include design service and standard US domestic shipping.
- Paper Business Cards: Printed on premium 16pt fine-art cardstock, available in gloss or uncoated finishes. Standard design fee is $49. Optional rounded corners available at tier surcharges. Premium fine-art paper stocks (Cotton, Colorplan, Gmund...) are quoted individually based on stock weight and custom finishing techniques.
- Metal Cards: Premium metal cards (Stainless Steel / Matte Black / Brass) include custom design service and standard US domestic shipping.